English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
cum dividend [correct, adjective]; cum div. [correct, adjective]
DEF: The condition of shares whose quoted market price includes a declared but unpaid dividend. This condition prevails between the declaration date of the dividend and the record date.
OBS: Compare to "ex dividend".
OBS: The purchaser of a stock cum dividend has the right to receive the declared dividend.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
avec dividende [correct, adjective]; dividende attaché [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'actions dont le cours ou la valeur du marché comprend un dividende déclaré mais impayé.
OBS: L'action se vend de cette façon depuis la date de déclaration du dividende jusqu'à la date de clôture des registres prévue.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
con dividendo [adjective]