English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
ex gratia capital payment [correct]
CONT: An ex gratia capital payment of $1.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
paiement en capital ex gratia [correct, masculine noun]; paiement en capital à titre gracieux [correct, masculine noun]