English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
EX minus 1 level [correct]; EX minus 1 position [correct]; EX minus 1 [correct]
OBS: Level below EX category.
OBS: Source(s): PSC [Public Service Commission] document.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
poste EX moins 1 [correct, masculine noun]; niveau EX moins 1 [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; EX moins 1 [correct, masculine and feminine noun]