English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
EX minus 2 level [correct]; EX minus 2 position [correct]; EX minus 2 [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
niveau EX moins 2 [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: niveau de deux échelons inférieur à celui d'EX.