English (Practical Astronomy; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; River and Sea Navigation)
Ex meridian formula [correct]
French (Astronomie pratique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
formule des circumméridiennes [correct, feminine noun]