English (Rules of Court)
Mareva injunction [correct]; injunction for preservation of assets [correct]
OBS: The Mareva injunction is a new concept in English law... born in 1975. [This] concept recognized that premise... that an English Court may... on an ex parte application and in advance of judgment, restrain a non-resident defendant from removing assets from the jurisdiction.
French (Règles de procédure)
injonction conservatoire [correct, feminine noun]; injonction Mareva [feminine noun]
OBS: Nom donné à une procédure utilisée dans l'affaire Mareva (droit maritime).
OBS: Sources : Aetna c. Fergelman ]1985] 1 RCS 2; Mareva Canpania Naviera S.A. v. International; Bulkcarriers S.A. [1980] 1 All E.R. 213.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
interdicto Mareva [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bloqueo cautelar del patrimonio.