English (International Law)
Chamber of summary procedure
CONT: The Chamber of Summary Procedure to be formed annually under Article 29 of the Statute [of the Int. Court of Justice] shall be composed of five Members of the Court, comprising the President and Vice-President of the Court, acting ex officio, and three other members elected in accordance with Article 18, paragraph 1, of these rules.
French (Droit international)
Chambre de procédure sommaire [correct]
DEF: Collège de cinq juges, constitué au sein de la Cour internationale de Justice en vue de la prompte expédition des affaires, à l'exemple de ce que disposait le Statut de la Cour permanente de Justice internationale.