English (Citizenship and Immigration)
ex officio member of the Appeal Division [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
membre d'office de la Section d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.