English (Citizenship and Immigration)
ex officio member of the Trial Division [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
membre de droit de la Section de première instance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.