English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
ex-parte judgment [correct]
OBS: ex-parte : a judicial proceeding, order, injunction, etc. is said to be ex parte when it is taken or granted at the instance and for the benefit of one party only, and without notice to, or contestation by, any person adversely interested.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jugement ex-parte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lorsque le défendeur (...) n'a pas produit de défense.