English (Citizenship and Immigration)
ex parte review [correct]
OBS: "Ex parte" means in the absence of the person and any counsel representing the person.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
examen ex parte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Ex parte" signifie l'absence de la personne et du conseil la représentant.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.