English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
curtesy consummate [correct]
DEF: A common law estate for life of a surviving husband in all of the lands of his wife, subject to the same conditions requisite to the existence of curtesy initiate and the additional condition of the death of the wife.(Ballentine, p. 299)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bénéfice consommé du veuf [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bénéfice consommé du veuf : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).