English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
conclusive evidence [correct]
DEF: Facts in evidence that are so convincing as to support findings of fact but that are not absolutely beyond contradiction.
OBS: Indirect evidence is conclusive, when the existence of the fact in issue follows either by a necessary consequence of the laws of nature or from a rule of law.(Jowitt's p. 729)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve concluante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve concluante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).