English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenant by the entireties [correct]
CONT: At common law, husband and wife were regarded as one person, the legal existence of the wife during marriage being regarded as incorporated or merged into that of the husband. One result was that, if land were conveyed or devised to or devolved upon husband and wife during coverture in such manner that, if not married, they would have taken it as joint tenants, they took it as tenants by the entireties.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 828).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenant unitaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenant unitaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).