English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
signed record [correct]
CONT: Evidence rules for electronic records : Many legal rules and the law of evidence assume the existence of paper, signed or original records.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
document signé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Règles de preuve pour les documents électroniques : Bien des règles juridiques, ainsi que le droit de la preuve, partent du principe qu'il existe des documents sur papier, signés ou originaux.