English (Marketing Research)
disaggregative process [correct]
DEF: The recognition of the existence of an overall market, various demand schedules, or demand functions within this market as various groups of consumers experience different needs and wants.
French (Étude du marché)
processus de désagrégation [correct, masculine noun]