English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Management (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
confirm the existence of a market [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
confirmer l'existence d'un marché [correct]