English (Rules of Court)
follow-up error [correct]
CONT: follow-up error : Error which is caused by the delay between the existence of a value to be sensed and the availability of the corresponding signal or data stream at the outpout of the system.
French (Règles de procédure)
erreur de poursuite [feminine noun]
CONT: L'erreur de poursuite sera davantage dégradée du fait qu'il ne traite que les forces statiques et dynamiques associées aux équations de mouvement que les perturbations font varier en fonction du temps et de sa position.