English (Artificial Intelligence)
quantified variable [correct]
CONT: quantifier : one of the two symbols used in the extended propositional calculus and the predicate calculus. The universal quantifier is read "for all" and the existential quantifier is read "there exists". One or more variables must immediately follow the quantifier; they are called "bound variables". These must be followed by a predicate, which may contain variables known as "free variables". The whole quantified predicate states the truth value of the predicate concerning the free variables...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
variable quantifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La distinction importante entre logique des propositions et logique des prédicats. La puissance additionnelle de la logique des prédicats résulte de la possibilité d'utiliser des variables quantifiées.