English (Military Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military); Recruiting of Personnel)
recruiting medical officer [correct]; RMO [correct]
CONT: ... a recruiting medical officer will determine whether an applicant meets the medical standards, if there are existing requirements that would result in "employment limitations. "
OBS: recruiting medical officer; RMO: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Recrutement du personnel)
médecin militaire du recrutement [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; MMR [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: médecin militaire du recrutement; MMR : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.