English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
vulnerability assessment [correct]
DEF: [An assessment] to determine existing weaknesses or gaps in an information system's protection efforts.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
évaluation des vulnérabilités [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Évaluation] visant à définir les lacunes ou les écarts dans les mesures de protection des systèmes d'information.