English (Geology)
flaser bedding [correct]; flaser stratification [correct]
CONT: Flaser bedding is a sedimentary structure characterized by alternating rippled sand and discontinuous mud layers created by the deposition of mud on previously existing sand ripples.
French (Géologie)
stratification en flaser [correct, feminine noun]; stratification de type flaser [correct, feminine noun]