English (Toxicology)
predictive toxicology [correct]
CONT: Predictive toxicology seeks to use existing information from known toxicants to infer the toxicological profile of related chemicals and predict pathogenesis.
French (Toxicologie)
toxicologie prédictive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La toxicologie prédictive cherche à utiliser l'information disponible sur des substances toxiques connues pour en déduire le profil toxicologique de produits chimiques apparentés et prédire d'éventuelles pathogenèses.