English (Management Theory)
steak and sizzle philosophy
CONT: The Information Management Advisory Committee discussed "the fact that the previous draft attempted to take existing projects and fit them into the steak and sizzle philosophy, yet projects may fit into multiple buckets, not just one. "
French (Théories de la gestion)
principe des services de base et de la valeur ajoutée [masculine noun]; principe du « steak » et de la « sauce » [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Comité consultatif de la gestion de l'information, Services immobiliers, TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada].