English (National and International Economics)
gross national investment
DEF: The total of new capital goods built with allowing for wear and tear on existing capital.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
investissement national brut [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
inversión nacional bruta [feminine noun]