English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
plumbing structure [correct]
CONT: Fixed structure means the electrical, heating, fire-prevention, plumbing or security structure of an existing building, but does not include a structure that is intended to produce goods or energy.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
système de plomberie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Structure fixe : système d'électricité, de chauffage, de prévention des incendies, de plomberie ou de sécurité d'un bâtiment existant. La présente définition ne vise pas les systèmes destinés à la production de biens ou d'énergie.