English (Signage)
definite hazard [correct]
DEF: A hazard existing in actuality.
OBS: Warning signs shall be of two types, as follows: (a) The caution sign, which denotes a potential hazard; and (b) The danger sign, which denotes a definite hazard (ACNOR CAN-3-2-321-17).
French (Signalisation (panneaux))
danger présent
OBS: Un danger qui existe vraiment.