English (Urban Housing)
existing home
CONT: With a National Housing Act loan... approved in December 1970, the Association has been able to purchase 71 existing homes in the area.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitation existante [feminine noun]
CONT: Mesures concernant les habitations existantes. En vue de décourager l'occupation des locaux trop vastes l'ordonnance [...] avait porté sur la création d'une taxe de compensation.