English (Urban Housing)
group housing [correct]
CONT: group housing project : A housing project consisting usually of five or more buildings located on at least a three-acre tract in one ownership which is not subdivided into customary streets and lots or when the existing or contemplated street pattern make it impractical for zoning authorities to apply normal zoning regulations.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
habitat collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [habitat] qui regroupe chacun des logements dans un même immeuble ou ensemble d'immeubles.
CONT: Habitat. Désignation générique des bâtiments à usage d'habitation, ou logements. On distingue l'habitat individuel et l'habitat collectif (immeubles); l'habitat groupé, ou concentré, et l'habitat dispensé; l'habitat urbain et l'habitat rural.