English (Loans; Financial Institutions; Insurance)
insured loans program [correct]
OBS: Type of Assistance... This program provides mortgage insurance to protect lenders against the default on loans to qualified buyers. Insured loans may be used to finance purchase of new or existing one-to four-family housing, as well as to refinance debt...
French (Prêts et emprunts; Institutions financières; Assurances)
programme de prêts assurés [correct, masculine noun]