English (Federal Administration)
regulatory proposal [correct]
CONT: The Federal Regulatory Plan 1994, released by the President in December 1993, is a single, comprehensive source of information on proposed new regulations and amendments to existing ones. It gives businesses, interest groups and individual Canadians the opportunity to make their views known on regulatory proposals that may be enacted during the new year or subsequent years.
French (Administration fédérale)
projet de règlement [masculine noun]
CONT: Les Projets de réglementation fédérale de 1994, publiés par le président en décembre 1993, constituent une source unique et exhaustive d'information sur les nouveaux règlements proposés et les modifications qu'il est projeté d'apporter aux règlements existants. Ils donnent aux entreprises, aux groupes d'intérêts et aux particuliers l'occasion de faire connaître leur point de vue sur les projets de règlements qui pourraient être promulgués au cours de la nouvelle année ou des années ultérieures.