English (Loans)
Brady bond
DEF: Bond created when existing developing country debt is concerted into new debt. The new bond has a smaller face value or a lower nominal interest rate than the original bond but may be enhanced through, for example, collateralization of principal and/or part of the interest payments.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
obligation Brady [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
bono Brady [masculine noun]