English (Education Theory and Methods; Software)
teaching program [correct]; teaching programme [correct, Great Britain]; instructional program [correct]
CONT: The teaching program: loads the domain knowledge base and secondary knowledge base created through interaction with the teacher; interacts with the student to select an appropriate case; interacts with the student during the expert system consultation to probe his understanding and provide definitions and explanations upon request; stores a record of the student’s performance and knowledge.
CONT: Historically, early interest in the representation of pedagogical knowledge mostly grew from existing CAI or educational traditions as part of an effort to refine sequencing algorithms for instructional programs.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Logiciels)
programme d'enseignement [correct, masculine noun]; programme pédagogique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: didacticien : Concepteur de logiciels pour l'enseignement assisté par ordinateur. Il met en place des programmes pédagogiques pour l'entreprise.