English (Statistical Surveys; Road Traffic)
land use transportation survey [correct]
DEF: A study concerning the various modes of transport and the need for transport related to existing or proposed land uses.
OBS: land use transportation survey: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Circulation routière)
étude globale de transport [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude concernant la répartition entre les modes de transport et les besoins de transport relatifs à une occupation des sols existante ou projetée.
OBS: étude globale de transport : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.