English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
ambulatory [correct]
DEF: Taking effect not from when it was made but from the death of the testator. Thus descriptions of property bequeathed or of beneficiaries are taken to refer to property or persons existing at that time and the will is revocable until death.(A Concise Dictionary of Law, 1986, p. 18)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
ambulatoire [correct, standardized]
OBS: Se dit d'un testament.
OBS: ambulatoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).