English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
applicable and existing federal law
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
existence d'une législation fédérale applicable [feminine noun]; existence d'une loi fédérale applicable [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : [1977] 2 RCS 1054, 1065-1066.