English (Artificial Intelligence)
failure driven memory [correct]; failure-driven reminding [correct]; reconstructive memory [correct]
CONT: MDP [memory organization packet] are proposed as the basis of a failure driven memory. That is, when new episodes remind one of information in previous episodes encoded in existing MOPs, the differences are noted and stored in relation to the most similar MOP.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mémoire critique [feminine noun]; mémoire discriminante [feminine noun]
CONT: Les PDM [paquet d'organisation de mémoire] serviraient de base à une mémoire critique à détection d'erreur : lorsque de nouveaux épisodes évoquent une information contenue dans des épisodes précédents codés dans les PDM existants, les différences sont notées et mémorisées en rapport avec le PDM le plus ressemblant.