English (Site Development; Earthmoving; Road Maintenance)
regrade [correct, verb]
CONT: In transplanting or in regrading around existing plants, this stem ventilation has to be fully maintained for continued plant survival.
CONT: to regrade the edge of drive
French (Aménagement du terrain; Terrassement; Entretien des routes)
régaler de nouveau; terrasser
OBS: refaire la pente du chemin