English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Wastewater Treatment)
sludge truck; scavenger truck
CONT: Intermittent and automatic discharge of the sewage from the tank to existing gravity sewer/treatment plant/lagoon/incinerator or sludge truck.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Traitement des eaux usées)
camion de pompage des boues [masculine noun]
CONT: Évacuation intermittente et automatique des eaux sanitaires depuis le réservoir jusqu'au réseau gravitaire/système de traitement/bassin/incinérateur ou camion de pompage des boues.