English (Environment)
subhumid prairie [correct, standardized]; sub-humid grassland [correct]
OBS: grass land : Land on which the existing plant cover is dominated by grasses.
OBS: subhumid prairie: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Environnement)
prairie subhumide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: prairie : Terrain couvert d'herbe destinée à l'alimentation des bestiaux.
OBS: prairie subhumide : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
pradera subhúmeda [correct, feminine noun]