English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
neutrality [correct]
DEF: ... the legal status of a state that asserts a position of nonparticipation in respect to a war existing between other states. It is not merely abstinence from war. It is a relationship involving rights and duties on the part of neutrals toward belligerents and on the part of belligerents toward neutrals.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
neutralité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation juridique et politique d'un État qui, en présence d'une guerre entre deux ou plusieurs autres États, reste en dehors de cette guerre, s'abstenant d'assister l'un ou l'autre des belligérants.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
neutralidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Suiza es, efectivamente, un Estado neutral desde 1515, un estatus que fue reconocido en la Paz de Westfalia en 1648, por primera vez oficialmente declarado en 1674 y reiterado en 1815 por las potencias europeas en el Congreso de Viena, que veían en la neutralidad helvética un elemento importante del nuevo equilibrio europeo.