English (Administrative Law; Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
ancillary procedure [correct]
CONT: The first is an ancillary procedure that can be used where an arbitration on the merits has been commenced and the tribunal has been constituted. The ancillary proceduce can commence at any stage of the proceedings before an existing tribunal, provided that a party files a request for summary proceedings seeking an immediate provisional measure.
French (Droit administratif; Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
procédure accessoire [correct, feminine noun]; formalité accessoire [feminine noun]
CONT: La demande de référé-suspension est une procédure accessoire à un recours pour excès de pouvoir. Le juge des référés doit se prononcer normalement dans les quarante-huit heures suivant sa saisine.