English (Technical Surveys)
property survey [correct]
CONT: Property surveys are of great importance and should be made by a surveyor familiar with the territory. He makes what is known as a "survey" or a "resurvey". A survey provides the information for writing a description of the boundaries, and a resurvey is made according to a description already existing. Frequently it is a combination of both.
French (Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
arpentage d'une propriété [correct, masculine noun]