English (Banking)
existing property
CONT: [When referring to loans the term "existing property"] includes loans for the purchase and refinancing of existing property and the improvement of both land and structures except where such improvement creates additional units or living or working space. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
immeuble existant [masculine noun]
CONT: [En parlant de prêts le terme «immeuble existant» se réfère à] prêts pour l'achat et le refinancement d'immeubles existants et la réfection tant du terrain que des bâtiments, lorsque celle-ci ne crée pas d'unités supplémentaires de logement ou de travail. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].