English (Construction Site Organization)
design criteria [correct]
CONT: Management and administration of third party commercial leases shall include :... establishing design criteria for each property in relation to fit-up and signage including overseeing and coordinating new and existing retail tenant activity...
French (Organisation des chantiers)
critères de conception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion de l'administration des baux commerciaux conclus avec les tiers comprendront : [...] l'instauration de critères de conception pour chaque immeuble par rapport aux travaux d'aménagement et aux panneaux indicateurs, y compris la surveillance et la coordination des activités nouvelles et existantes des locataires commerciaux [...].