English (Telephone Facilities)
connection design [correct]
CONT: The bidder must provide, in its proposal, connection designs that demonstrate an ability to interoperate with existing or future Provincial or Territorial traveller information services.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
conception de connexions [feminine noun]