English (Investment; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Environmental Economics)
public energy trust [correct]
CONT: A public energy trust offers a way to transform non-renewable resource revenues into a renewable source of wealth for existing and future citizens.
French (Investissements et placements; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Économie environnementale)
fiducie d'énergie publique [proposal, feminine noun]