English (Business and Administrative Documents; Risks and Threats (Security); Organization Planning)
risk register [correct, standardized]; risk log [correct]
DEF: A register that contains a list of identified risks and related information used to facilitate the monitoring and management of risks.
OBS: The risk register is generally in the form of a table, spreadsheet or database and may contain the following information : statement or description of the risk, source of the risk, areas of impact, cause of the risk, status or action of sector network, existing controls, risk assessment information and any other relevant information.
OBS: risk register: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Planification d'organisation)
registre des risques [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Registre qui contient une liste des risques identifiés et toute information connexe utilisé pour faciliter la surveillance et la gestion des risques.
OBS: Le registre des risques est généralement sous forme de tableau, de tableur ou de base de données et peut contenir les renseignements suivants : énoncé ou description du risque, origine du risque, zones touchées, cause du risque, état ou intervention du réseau sectoriel, contrôles existants, renseignements sur l'évaluation du risque et toute autre information pertinente.
OBS: registre des risques : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Planificación de organización)
registro de riesgos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro [en el] que se documenta la descripción, [...] tipo y categoría de riesgo, planes de respuesta predefinidos, asignación de responsable, estrategia de respuesta y plan de respuesta.
CONT: Descripción del registro de riesgos. [...] A fin de contribuir al éxito de un proyecto, los riesgos deben ser identificados, evaluados y recibir prioridades. Luego se debe considerar las posibles acciones por realizar para encarar estos riesgos y debe desarrollarse un plan de acción apropiado. [...] Los riesgos deben ser identificados y evaluados usando el registro de riesgos del proyecto, el cual será enviado al Comité de Evaluación de Proyectos [...]