English (Environmental Management; Environmental Law)
relocate
CONT: Relocations. An existing stationary source and all permitted units are exempt if they are relocated to within five miles and the net emission increase does not exceed threshold levels.
French (Gestion environnementale; Droit environnemental)
réimplanter
DEF: Implanter de nouveau (un établissement industriel).
OBS: Le verbe «relocaliser» est un barbarisme.