English (Federal Administration)
relocated position [correct]
CONT: Relocated positions which will not be filled by existing staff need to be identified, and staffing and any necessary training actions planned.
French (Administration fédérale)
poste d'employé réinstallé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut déterminer les postes des employés réinstallés qui ne seront pas comblés par le personnel actuel et planifier leur dotation et, au besoin, la formation du personnel.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.