English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
rationalization proposal
OBS: (i. e. any technical solution which is new and useful to the enterprise, organization or institution with which it is filed and which provides for a change in the construction of manufactured articles, in manufacturing processes or existing technology, or in the composition of matter)
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
proposition de rationalisation [feminine noun]