English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
existing technology [correct]
CONT: ... the Office will not only continue to invest in technology in the future, but also accelerated, during 1993-94, its up-grde plan for existing technology.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
technologie en usage [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] non seulement le Bureau [du vérificateur général] continuera-t-il d'investir dans la technologie dans l'avenir, mais il accélérera également, en 1993-1994, son plan de modernisation de la technologie en usage.