English (Informatics)
access networking solution [correct]
CONT: Nortel Networks and CAIS Internet today announced a three-year global purchase agreement with an estimated value of US$30 million for the provision of end-to-end IP and high-speed access networking solutions and services. The agreement will allow CAIS Internet to combine its OverVoice technology with Nortel Networks’ advanced end-to-end IP and high-speed access networking solutions to develop new and existing markets.
French (Informatique)
solution de réseau d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: WRQ Inc., important fournisseur de solutions d'accès à l'information et de gestion connexe destinées au commerce électronique, présentera des solutions novatrices à Networld + Interop, ainsi qu'à PressONE Reception, commandité par J.P. Davis.