English (Mathematical Geography; Site Development)
existing landform [correct]; existing topography [correct]; existing contour [correct]
OBS: Contour : The form of the land, existing or proposed--a part of its topography.
CONT: Contour lines are used to indicate changes between existing topography and proposed grading... Existing contours are normally shown as dashed lines and proposed contours as solid lines.
French (Géographie mathématique; Aménagement du terrain)
relief existant [correct, masculine noun]; profil existant [correct, masculine noun]; topographie existante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, le tracé du jardin s'inspirera des pentes et du relief existants.