English (Chemistry; Renewable Energy)
exothermic [correct]; exothermal [correct]
DEF: Describes an exoergic transformation in which energy is released as heat.
OBS: The opposite of endothermic.
French (Chimie; Énergies renouvelables)
exothermique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une réaction chimique qui dégage de la chaleur.
Spanish (Química; Energía renovable)
exotérmico [correct]
DEF: Se aplica a los fenómenos físicos o químicos que van acompañados de producción de calor.