English (Paleontology)
exogastric [correct, adjective]
OBS: [It is] descriptive of [nautiloid] conchs [that are] curved or coiled so that [the] venter is on or near [the] convex side.
French (Paléontologie)
exogastrique [correct, adjective]
OBS: L'entonnoir ambulatoire (...) toujours ventral est, chez le nautile, situé du côté externe [la coquille est donc dite exogastrique]