English (Paleontology)
westonoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Westonoceratidae have] conchs [that are] mostly compressed exogastric cyrtocones, medium to large sized, with moderately sized siphuncles; [the] apertures [are] constricted or open. [The] connecting rings [are] thin to moderately thick; bullettes [are] inflated; [there are] parietal deposits in [the] interior of [the] siphuncle, forming endocones in advanced genera. Central cameral deposits [are] present in some genera. "M. Ord.-L. Sil. ".
French (Paléontologie)
westonoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des westonoceratidae ont un] siphon ventral très complexe [et des] dépôts caméraux bien développés, à expansions linéaires.