English (Paleontology)
valcouroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family valcouroceratidae have] exogastric cyrtocones and brevicones with [a] ventral, actinosiphonate siphuncle, and [a] conch that changes ontogenetically from [a] compressed to depressed or subtriangular section(...) "M. Ord.-U. Ord. ".
French (Paléontologie)
valcouroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des valcouroceratidae sont des] cyrtocônes et brévicônes exogastriques; [le] siphon ventral [est] actinosiphoné. [Ordovicien-Silurien].