English (Paleontology)
brevicoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family] brevicoceratidae have] exogastric,(or, rarely, endogastric) gyrocones, torticones, and brevicones, tending to develop vestigial, irregular actinosiphonate deposits and [a] subtriangular transverse section(...) "M. Sil.-U. Dev.
French (Paléontologie)
brevicoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des brevicoceratidae sont des] trochocônes, gyrocônes et brévicônes exogastriques tendant à développer des dépôts actinosiphonés vestigiaux et une section subtriangulaire. [Silurien-Dévonien].