English (Paleontology)
bassleroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family bassleroceratidae have] gradually expanded, smooth cyrtocones with [a] slight to moderate exogastric curvature; [the] conch [is] strongly compressed to subcircular in section; [the] siphuncle [is] characteristically marginal and moderate in size, orthochoanitic. "L. Ord. ".
French (Paléontologie)
bassleroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des bassleroceratidae ont des] anneaux connectifs épais.