English (Paleontology)
nothoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family nothoceratidae have] depressed(or primitively compressed, exogastric or endogastric brevicones, nautilicones, and torticones with contracted or visored apertures and [a] ventral, generally concavosiphonate siphuncle occupied by actinosiphonate deposits(...) "Sil.-U. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
nothoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des nothoceratidae ont des] brévicônes, nautilicônes; [l']ouverture [est] faiblement contractée; [le] siphon [est] ventral, à segments souvent concaves et à structure lamellaire [Dévonien].