English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geology)
exogenic [correct, adjective]; exogenetic [correct, adjective]; exogenous [correct, adjective]; exogene [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of processes originating at or near the surface of the Earth, such as weathering and denudation, and of rocks, ore deposits, and landforms that owe their origin to such processes.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géologie)
exogène [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se forme à l'extérieur ou est produit de l'extérieur, en parlant de processus, de roches ou de gîtes minéraux.
CONT: [...] l'action endogène des forces du métamorphisme ou [...] l'attaque exogène des agents atmosphériques.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología); Geología)
exógeno [correct]
DEF: Dícese, por oposición a endógeno, del fenómeno que se produce en la superficie del globo terrestre, así como de las rocas que se han formado en ella.