English (Climatology)
exogenic influence [correct]
DEF: Influences on the Earth’s climate which originate outside its atmosphere or hydrosphere, for example solar or cosmic radiation, comets, etc.
French (Climatologie)
influence exogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Influences sur le climat terrestre trouvant leur origine hors de l'atmosphère ou de l'hydrosphère, p. ex. le rayonnement solaire ou cosmique, les comètes, etc.
Spanish (Climatología)
influencia exógena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Influencias en el clima de la Tierra que tienen su origen fuera de la atmósfera o de la hidrosfera; por ejemplo, la radiación solar o cósmica, los cometas, etc.