English (Human Diseases)
exogenous HIV [correct]; exogenous human immunodeficiency virus [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report
French (Maladies humaines)
HIV exogène [correct, masculine noun]; virus d'immunodéficit humain exogène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.