English (National and International Economics)
predetermined variable [correct]
CONT: ... the expression "predetermined variables" denotes both lagged endogenous variables and exogenous variables.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
variable prédéterminée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'expression "variables prédéterminées" désigne tout à la fois les variables endogènes retardées et les variables exogènes.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
variable predeterminada [feminine noun]