English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
exogenous factor [correct]; extraneous factor [correct]
DEF: A factor originating outside the individual’s organism.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
facteur exogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur extérieur à l'organisme d'un individu.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
factor exógeno [correct, masculine noun]