English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
immunotolerance [correct]
CONT: Immunotolerance is a fundamental property of the immune system, that provides the potential for self/non-self discrimination, so that the immune system can protect the host from exogenous pathogens without reacting against itself.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
immunotolérance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme naturel survenant durant le développement et par lequel l'organisme reconnaît les éléments normaux et supprime toute réaction immunitaire dirigée contre soi.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
inmunotolerancia [correct, feminine noun]; tolerancia inmunológica [correct, feminine noun]; tolerancia inmunitaria [correct, feminine noun]