English (Visual Disorders)
toxic amblyopia [correct]
DEF: Amblyopia due to exogenous poisons, such as alcohol, or to endogenous poisons, such as focal infections.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amblyopie toxique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Amblyopie organique attribuable] à un empoisonnement à l'arsenic, la quinine, le plomb.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ambliopía tóxica [correct, feminine noun]