English (Epidemiology)
exogenous contamination [correct]
CONT: In contrast to endogenous contamination, exogenous contamination usually occurs from a break in technique at the time of surgery.
French (Épidémiologie)
contamination exogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque agent infectieux utilise une voix de pénétration élective exclusive ou non. La contamination exogène peut être évitée par des mesures de protection, d'efficacité variable, adaptées à chaque mode d'inoculation.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
contaminación exógena [correct, feminine noun]