English (Food Industries)
enzyme infusion [correct]
DEF: The application of exogenous enzymes to deliberately and selectively influence both surface and interior tissue characteristics.
CONT: Enzyme infusion of fruit and vegetable materials offers opportunity for new process development.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
infusion enzymatique [feminine noun]