English (Satellite Telecommunications; Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
outer data [correct]; exogenous data [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
donnée exogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Donnée dont l'origine est extérieure au domaine de la télédétection aérospatiale.