English (Special Education; Mental Disorders)
secondary amentia; exogenous amentia
OBS: cases in which defect is due to some adverse factor or to the lack of some favourable factor in the environment are known as exogenous or--.
French (Éducation spéciale; Troubles mentaux)
débilité exogène; débilité héréditaire
OBS: la forme secondaire ou -- est consécutive à un facteur pathologique, non héréditaire, qui vient perturber le développement de l'enfant.