English (Digestive Tract)
metahypophyseal diabetes [correct]
DEF: Diabetes mellitus caused by large quantities of endogenous or exogenous pituitary growth hormone.
French (Appareil digestif)
diabète métahypophysaire [correct, masculine noun]