English (Geology; Tectonics)
exogeosyncline [correct]; deltageosyncline [correct]; foredeep [correct]; transverse basin
DEF: A parageosyncline accumulating clastic sediments from the uplifted orthogeosynclinal belt adjacent to it but outside the craton ...
French (Géologie; Tectonique)
exogéosynclinal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Géosynclinal sur la marge d'un craton; ses sédiments clastiques prennent leur origine principalement dans l'orthogéosynclinal adjacent.
Spanish (Geología; Tectónica)
exogeosinclinal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parageosinclinal situado en el borde cratónico, que recibe aporte de sedimentos clásticos procedentes del ortogeosinclinal próximo.