English (Chemistry)
lyophobic group [correct, standardized]
DEF: A molecular group which possesses exophilic behaviour with respect to a liquid phase. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: lyophobic group: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
groupement lyophobe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Groupement moléculaire ayant un comportement exophile vis-à-vis d'une phase liquide. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: groupement lyophobe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.