English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Interplanetary Space Exploration)
exoplanet biosignature [correct]
CONT: ... the detection of exoplanet biosignatures is expected to follow a trajectory where interesting and accessible(via remote sensing) planet candidates are identified, for example, by the TESS [Transiting Exoplanet Survey Satellite] mission... the PLATO 2. 0 mission... or ground-based radial velocity(RV) or transit surveys, followed by intensive characterization...
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Exploration interplanétaire)
biosignature d'exoplanète [correct, feminine noun]