English (Spacecraft)
characterizing exoplanet satellite [correct]; CHEOPS [correct]
DEF: A planned European space telescope for the study of the formation of extrasolar planets.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite CHEOPS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Satellite de caractérisation des exoplanètes.