English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
exorheic [correct]; exoreic [correct]
DEF: Draining into the ocean.
CONT: There are two main types of basin, exorheic where the rivers and lakes drain to the sea and endorheic, where rivers drain to an internal basin such as a lake, or are lost in the desert, and have no connection with the sea.
PHR: Exorheic area, basin, drainage, lake, region, runoff.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
exoréique [correct]
DEF: Se dit des régions dont le réseau hydrographique est raccordé au niveau des océans.
CONT: En géomorphologie, en hydroclimatologie comme en biogéographie, le Koussougol s'apparente à un lac clos, sans relation avec l'extérieur, alors que ce plan d'eau est exoréique, tributaire de la mer de Kara.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
exorreico [correct]
DEF: Que drena en el océano.