English (Paleontology)
corallum [correct]
OBS: [A] corallum [is the] Exoskeleton of a coral colony or solitary coral(...)
French (Paléontologie)
polypier [correct]
OBS: (...) on appelle (...) "polypier" (...) le squelette (...) d'une colonie [de Madréporaires], ou d'un [Madréporaire] solitaire.