English (Zoology)
exoskeleton [correct]
DEF: The external supportive covering of certain invertebrates, such as arthropods.
French (Zoologie)
exosquelette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné, chez les Animaux supérieurs, aux productions épidermiques, ongles, sabots, etc.
Spanish (Zoología)
exoesqueleto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esqueleto externo, segregado por el ectodermo en los celentéreos o por la epidermis en muchos invertebrados.