English (Morphology and General Physiology; Paleontology)
atrium [correct]
CONT: At the orifice, the exoskeleton [of a bryozoan] is turned inward for some distance to form a chamber called the atrium.
OBS: Plural: atria.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Paléontologie)
atrium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gaine tentaculaire limite un espace atrial ou atrium; [...]