English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
chaetotaxy [correct]
DEF: The arrangement of bristles on the exoskeleton of an insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chétotaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition des soies sur certaines parties de l'exosquelette.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
quetotaxia