English (Analytical Chemistry; Heat (Physics); Thermodynamics)
thermally unstable [correct]
CONT: Organic peroxides are thermally unstable substances, which may undergo exothermic self-accelerating decomposition.
French (Chimie analytique; Chaleur (Physique); Thermodynamique)
thermiquement instable [correct]
CONT: Les peroxydes organiques sont des matières thermiquement instables, qui peuvent subir une décomposition auto-accélérée exothermique.