English (Chemistry; Prosthetic Dentistry; Pharmacy)
exothermic reaction [correct]
DEF: A chemical reaction in which heat is produced and given off.
French (Chimie; Dentisterie prothétique; Pharmacie)
réaction exothermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction chimique qui dégage de la chaleur.
Spanish (Química; Prótesis dental; Farmacia)
reacción exotérmica [feminine noun]