English (Chemistry)
Van’t Hoff’s law [correct]
OBS: The statement in phase studies that, when a system is in equilibrium, of the two opposed interactions, the endothermic one is promoted by raising the temperature, and the exothermic one, by lowering it.
French (Chimie)
loi de Van't Hoff [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Loi selon laquelle] toute substance dissoute dans un composé liquide abaisse son point de fusion [...]
Spanish (Química)
ley de Van't Hoff [correct, feminine noun]