English (Botany)
simplestem bur-reed [correct]; exotic bur-reed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sparganiaceae.
French (Botanique)
rubanier dressé [correct, masculine noun]; rubanier d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sparganiaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
platanaria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta perteneciente a la familia Sparganiaceae.