English (Investment)
exotic options [plural]
DEF: Group of numerous, different and more complex options than European or American options.
OBS: exotic options : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
options exotiques [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Groupe d'options dont les caractéristiques sont différentes et plus complexes qu'une option européenne ou américaine.
OBS: options exotiques : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
opciones exóticas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Grupo numeroso de opciones muy variadas con rasgos distintos y más complejos que la opción europea o la americana.
OBS: opciones exóticas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.