English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
exotic matter [correct]
CONT: Exotic matter is the name given to matter that has exotic properties, which means that it has some characteristics that are different from the usual physical properties of matter.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
matière exotique [correct, feminine noun]