English (Botany; Ecosystems)
indigenous plant [correct]; native plant [correct]
DEF: [A plant] originating naturally in a particular country or region ...
OBS: Not exotic or of foreign origin; for example the California poppy is native to California.
French (Botanique; Écosystèmes)
plante indigène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: indigène : Qui croît, vit naturellement dans une région sans y avoir été importé.