English (Cosmetology)
pearl cream [correct]
CONT: After the pearls are crushed to a fine lustrous powder, they are combined with other exotic ingredients to produce the rich cream that bears the name Oriental Pearl Cream. [From a publicity pamphlet. ]
French (Cosmétologie)
lotion nacrée [correct, feminine noun]