English (Ecosystems; Origin of Life and Speciation)
introduction of exotic species [correct]
CONT: Introductions and ecological impacts of exotic species. The serious impacts on native biodiversity of the deliberate or unintentional introductions of exotic species have been outlined in this report.
French (Écosystèmes; Origine de la vie et des espèces en général)
introduction d'une espèce exotique [feminine noun]
CONT: Introduction et incidences écologiques des espèces exotiques. Nous avons mentionné dans le présent rapport les graves répercussions sur la biodiversité naturelle de l'introduction délibérée ou accidentelle d'espèces exotiques.