English (Ecosystems; Silviculture)
exotic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of an] introduced, non-native tree species.
PHR: Exotic species.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
exotique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une essence introduite, non indigène.
PHR: Essence exotique.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Silvicultura)
exótico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de una] especie que no es indígena en el área que se considera.