English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
quantum technology [correct]
CONT: Quantum technology typically involves exotic materials and conditions in order to protect the superpositions stored in the quantum particles.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
technologie quantique [correct, feminine noun]