English (Citizenship and Immigration)
standard of conduct [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A sponsorship agreement shall include provisions relating to settlement plans; financial requirements; assistance to be provided by the Department; the standard of conduct expected of the sponsor; reporting requirements; and the grounds for suspending or cancelling the agreement.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
ligne de conduite [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accord de parrainage prévoit notamment : les plans d'établissement; les obligations financières; l'assistance à fournir par le ministère; les lignes de conduite à suivre par le répondant; les rapports requis; les motifs de suspension ou d'annulation de l'accord.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.