English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
operational flight plan [correct, officially approved]; OFP [correct]
DEF: The operator's plan for the safe conduct of the flight based on considerations of aeroplane performance, other operating limitations and relevant expected conditions on the route to be followed and at the aerodromes concerned.
OBS: operational flight plan: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
plan de vol exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OFP [correct]
DEF: Plan établi par l'exploitant en vue d'assurer la sécurité du vol en fonction des performances et limitations d'emploi de l'avion et des conditions prévues relatives à la route à suivre et aux aérodromes intéressés.
OBS: plan de vol exploitation : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
plan operacional de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan del explotador para la realización segura del vuelo, basado en la consideración de la performance del avión, en otras limitaciones de utilización y en las condiciones previstas pertinentes a la ruta que ha de seguirse y a los aeródromos de que se trate.
OBS: plan operacional de vuelo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).