English (Laws and Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsorship agreement [correct]
CONT: A sponsorship agreement shall include provisions relating to settlement plans; financial requirements; assistance to be provided by the Department; the standard of conduct expected of the sponsor; reporting requirements; and the grounds for suspending or cancelling the agreement.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration)
entente de parrainage [correct, feminine noun]; accord de parrainage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] accord de parrainage prévoit notamment : les plans d'établissement; les obligations financières; l'assistance à fournir par le ministère; les lignes de conduite à suivre par le répondant; les rapports requis; les motifs de suspension ou d'annulation de l'accord.