English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
operational flight plan [correct, officially approved]; OFP [correct]
DEF: The operator's plan for the safe conduct of the flight based on considerations of helicopter performance, other operating limitations and relevant expected conditions on the route to be followed and at the heliports concerned.
OBS: operational flight plan: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
plan de vol exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OFP [correct]
DEF: Plan établi par l'exploitant en vue d'assurer la sécurité du vol en fonction des performances et limitations d'emploi de l'hélicoptère et des conditions prévues relatives à la route à suivre et aux hélistations intéressées.
OBS: plan de vol exploitation : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
plan operacional de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan del explotador para la realización segura de vuelo, basado en la consideración de la performance del helicóptero, en otras limitaciones de utilización y en las condiciones previstas pertinentes a la ruta que ha de seguirse y a los helipuertos de que se trate.
OBS: plan operacional de vuelo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).