English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
loss of future earnings [correct]
CONT: ... the phrase "loss of future earnings" is generally defined as earnings that, because of the opposing party's conduct, are not expected to be received from the date damages are determined forward.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
perte de gains futurs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de gains futurs : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).