English (Environmental Management)
expected damage
CONT: If the expected damage resulting from this small delay is not excessive, then organizations should consider a manually activated system.
French (Gestion environnementale)
dégât à prévoir [masculine noun]
CONT: Si les dégâts à prévoir en raison du petit retard dans son enclenchement ne sont pas excessifs, on doit envisager d'installer un système d'enclenchement manuel.