English (Accounting)
expected future expenditure
CONT: Expected future expenditures can be divided into two categories : Those related to past transactions or events, for example, expenditures to be made to clean up damage that has occurred at an abandoned site or at a currently used site. Those related to future transactions or events, for example, expenditures to be made to modify a plant to prevent environmental damage.
French (Comptabilité)
dépense future prévue [feminine noun]
CONT: Les dépenses futures prévues peuvent être réparties en deux catégories : Celles qui ont trait à des opérations ou à des faits passés, par exemple, les dépenses nécessaires pour réparer un dommage causé à un lieu abandonné ou à un lieu actuellement utilisé. Celles qui ont trait à des opérations ou à des faits futurs, par exemple, les dépenses nécessaires pour modifier une usine afin de prévenir des dommages environnementaux.