English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking)
tenor [correct]
DEF: The time between the creation of a debt and the expected repayment date as expressed in a bill of exchange.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque)
teneur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Operaciones bancarias)
período de reprogramación [masculine noun]