English (Horse Husbandry)
foaling date [correct]; date of foaling [correct]
CONT: Many breeders will calculate the expected foaling date at 11 months following the last breeding date.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
date de naissance d'un cheval [correct, feminine noun]; date de naissance [correct, feminine noun]