English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
design theme [correct]
CONT: Design Theme and Risks. It's really not until we have the first draft of the teaching points in hand that we start seriously conceptualizing the design. The first step is to create a design theme for the project. This is simply a few paragraphs that summarize the audience, the core focus and structure of the task, and the expected duration of the activity.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
thème de conception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Impliquer l'élève par un projet est un bon moyen de motivation. On retrouve en fait l'idée de faire des thèmes de conception fabrication qui se faisaient «autrefois».
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tema de concepción [correct, masculine noun]