English (Investment; Translation (General))
contingent component
CONT: For purposes of this guideline,... "contingent component" means that portion of expected earnings that contractually depends on events related to the project being which may or may not occur. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements; Traduction (Généralités))
bénéfices résiduels [masculine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de la présente ligne directrice, [...] les «bénéfices résiduels» désignent la partie des gains escomptés qui dépend, selon le contrat, d'événements éventuels relatifs au financement. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].