English (Finance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
indicated earnings [correct, plural]; maintainable earnings [correct, plural]
CONT: Maintainable earnings represent the average level of earnings expected to be achieved in the future.
French (Finances; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
bénéfices prévisibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bénéfices représentatifs [correct, masculine noun, plural, Canada]; bénéfices caractéristiques [correct, masculine noun, plural, Canada]
DEF: Niveau moyen de bénéfices susceptible d'être réalisé dans l'avenir, même si ce niveau n'a jamais été atteint dans le passé.