English (Political Science (General); Translation (General))
positive state
CONT: The SPC continues to support the notion of a positive state, that is, a state that is expected to play a important role in managing the economy and in creating, directly or indirectly, employment.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
État résolu