English (Loans; Translation (General))
same expected source of repayment
CONT: The meaning of "same expected source of repayment" in rules for aggregating exposures has been revised to indicate that this refers to situations involving a partnership or joint venture. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
source prévue de remboursement [feminine noun]
CONT: Le sens de l'expression «source prévue de remboursement» aux fins des règles sur le cumul des engagements a été modifié pour tenir compte des cas où une société de personnes ou une coentreprise est en cause. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].