English (Organization Planning)
project diagnosis
CONT: Project diagnosis. When a project is somewhat not in the expected pace a diagnosis is a must. Finding out as soon as possible the reason for the delay, an over expenditure or any other unexpected outcome can save a lot of time and money to the project team. The diagnosis is completed whith a recommendation on what the next step should be.
French (Planification d'organisation)
diagnostic de projet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a trois moments privilégiés pour faire un diagnostic de projet... Le diagnostic avant-projet pour s'assurer que, avant même de démarrer, les conditions gagnantes sont réunies pour atteindre les objectifs qu'on s'est donnés...Le diagnostic en cours de projet, aussi appelé audit de projet, quelquefois pour s'assurer qu'on est sur le bon parcours ... Le diagnostic de fin de projet, aussi appelé post-mortem, pour faire le point sur un projet qu'on vient de terminer. ...