English (Geophysics; Surveying)
altimetric survey [correct]
CONT: ... if significant movements are not expected over the short term, it is advisable to arrange for monitoring and repetition of the altimetric survey over a long period of time...
French (Géophysique; Arpentage)
levé altimétrique [correct, masculine noun]