English (Marketing)
competitive tactic [correct]
CONT: From time to time, the Company and certain of its competitors have offered significant discounts as a competitive tactic, and may be expected to continue to do so. The Company believes its future operations will depend upon its ability to be responsive to the needs of its customers and to provide high-quality products at cost-effective prices.
French (Commercialisation)
tactique concurrentielle [proposal, feminine noun]