English (Marketing)
subjective expected utility model
DEF: Existing equilibrium concepts for games make use of the subjective expected utility model axiomatized by Savage(1954) to represent players’ preferences. Accordingly, each player's beliefs about the strategies played by opponents are represented by a probability measure.
French (Commercialisation)
modèle d'espérance d'utilité subjective [masculine noun]